<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1457958887694943751\x26blogName\x3d%E2%96%AB%E2%96%AA+%D0%BD%D1%91%D1%8F%D1%91+w%D1%91+g%D0%BE+%C3%A4g%C3%A4i%D0%B8+%E2%96%AA%E2%96%AB\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dumdumforever.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dumdumforever.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7332628553879577437', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Monday, June 6, 2011
dead.
i may update this blog someday.

then again, someday might never come.

this blog is gonna die.

click ---> THE REAL ME.


adieu.Link



Monday, January 3, 2011
that oh-so familiar feeling.
BACK TO SCHOOL!

feeling depressed. -,-

first day of school and if it was possible to die of boredom, i would be resting in peace by second period.

IT WAS SOOO BORING.

AND,
it rained after school. so i was practically soaked except my back and a small portion of my bangs which i covered with a book.

HAHAHA, i sat with KOSONG in class.
we were like, hitting each other on the boobs, drawing ugly pictures and making noises with my camera toy keychain.
(:

ENCIK GUNA is our class teacher. (:

not many people noticed my hair was dyed. which, i guess is a good thing.
though my bangs were very obviously coloured (i had all my hair up).
planning to dye back after CHINESE NEW YEAR.

got our BIO, CHEM, PHYSICS and ADD MATHS books today.

i got reminded that i'm taking science and i'm depressed again.

School Pictures, Images and Photos

School Pictures, Images and Photos

WHY IS MONDAY SO FAR FROM FRIDAY, YET FRIDAY IS SO CLOSE TO MONDAY.



Friday, December 31, 2010
the year of possibilities. (:
Poppin bottles in the ice, like a blizzard...

'cause...

it's 2011!

happy new year Pictures, Images and Photos

hoping for a fresh new start.

HAPPY NEW YEAR!



Monday, December 27, 2010
the shit i do.
BLOG SKIN UPDATED.

i love the simplicity.
it's perfect;

it shall do, for now. (:



the way i feel.



feelin' tousled and messed up.
kinda like my hair.




Friday, December 24, 2010
merry christmas, babes!
Merry Christmas gingerbread man Pictures, Images and  Photos

FELIZ NAVIDAD, PROSPERO ANO Y FELICIDAD!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JESUS CHRIST!

Those Christmas lights
Light up the street
Light up the fireworks in me
May all your troubles soon be gone
Those Christmas lights, keep shining on

:)



Thursday, December 23, 2010
uh-oh.
(click to enlarge!)

PMR RESULTS OUT!



Sunday, December 19, 2010
:)
this skin is specially for christmas.

after christmas, i'm gonna use a new one.
which should i choose? (:

VINTAGE?
or
COLOURFUL?

happiness is a choice Pictures, Images and Photos

i also changed my cbox.
the old one had alot of junk and 'advertisers'.

:)



Saturday, December 18, 2010
no turning back.


both took at bukit tinggi.
which was like a couple weeks ago. (:

i'm thinkin' of changing my blogskin to a more christmasy themed one.

i'm superrr bored. -,-

PMR results in four days!
tick tock, tick tock.
i still have no idea what time we're going to school to take the results.

should i feel nervous? 'cause i am.

nervous Pictures, Images and Photos



Thursday, December 16, 2010
oh-no-i-didn't! (:
oh-nooo! i'm not gonna stop blogging;

i'm done with tumblr,
i have no idea how to use it, i'm not good with it.
even though i know no one's reading my blog, i don't wanna disappoint those who may see this blog by accident.
ha ha ha.
maybe, i just don't want to kill it. (:

i'm so freakin' bored at home! ):
i need some colour in my life!




i'm reading novels again! how great is that?
actually, it's not very 'great' at all.
my life's just too boring.

watched GLEE season 2 ep. 1-4 already.
i've never even watched season one yet.

i'm also writing in a diary now, it's very useful.
my mind just goes blank and everything's more clearer now. (:


GAHHH! i need to go out!
i'm dying at home!
mushrooms are growin' on my head!



sometimes, i feel like i need you.





crushes,
ridiculous, right?
you just can't help it if you're a teenager.
(;



Yours truly;

don't hate me because you know i'm awesome.
just love me. (;

just leave if you hate me.
i don't wanna waste my time reading spams.


The blogger;

Photobucket

THEPAANNE! love me. hate me.
email!. facebook!. tumblr!

Materialistic;

• that's who i am.
no, you can't stop me.

Ads;



Links;

THE OTHER LAMOS!

angeline shak
bei zhen
chai hoong
cheryl tong
christine
ee cheng
ee lain
eng hwa
erica teoh
hui lie
hui wen
jing yi
kosong
rachel ng
stephanie foong
yi jane
yi jun
yi lin
yuka

Credits;
Chocoxbaby
Scrolling code Certain Codes


Photobucket